rossocinabro | exhibitions 2020 | mostre 2020
Rome Contemporary Art | Exhibitions

 

2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020

         

Showcase 13 - 31 gennaio 2020 

SHOWCASE

13 - 31 gennaio 2020

 

 

In mostra: Adda Florie, Janice Alamanou, Brian Avadka Colez, Marco Azario, Annamaria Biagini, Frank Briffa, Udi Cassirer, Wendy Cohen, Benny De Grove, Onno Dröge, Judy Filipich, Stephan Fischnaller, Mark Goodwin, Yvon Jolivet, Heidi Kaas, Ksenija Koloskova, Rosana Largo Rodríguez, Karl Weiming Lu, M., Yellena Mazin, Bianca Neagu, Ann Palmer, Ludwika Pilat, Sal Ponce Enrile, Irena Procházková, Rapisarda Daniela, Anna Reber, Joakim Sederholm, Merja Simberg, Christine Stettner, Taka & Megu, Petra Tiemann, HowardArthur Tweedie, Astrid Ufkes, Katja van den Bogaert, Stéphane Vereecken, Diana Wahlborg, Xingzi, Mike Yang  a cura di Joe Hansen and Cristina Madini


         

On earth and elsewhere

ON EARTH AND ELSEWHERE

7 - 29 febbraio 2020

 

 

In mostra: Adda Florie, Misa Aihara, Ianice Alamanou, Annabelle Art Gallery, Brian Avadka Colez, Marco Azario, Frank Briffa, Udi Cassirer, Benny De Grove, Der Poeck, Onno Dröge, Stephan Fischnaller, Mark Goodwin, Yvon Jolivet, Ksenija Koloskova, Rosana Largo Rodríguez, Vincent Léger, M. Yellena Mazin, Bianca Neagu, Odeza, Mehdi Oveisi, Ann Palmer, Ludwika Pilat, Sal Ponce Enrile, Irena Procházková, Daniela Rapisarda, Joakim Sederholm, Merja Simberg, Przemko Stachowski, Christine Stettner, Taka & Megu, Petra Tiemann, HowardArthur Tweedie, Katja van den Bogaert, Stèphane Vereecken, Diana Wahlborg, Anna Weichert, Xingzi, Mike Yang  a cura di Joe Hansen


         

On earth and elsewhere

LIKE THIS AND LIKE THAT

7 - 31 marzo 2020

 

In mostra: Adda Florie, Oscar Agudelo, Janice Alamanou, Annabelle Art Gallery, Brian Avadka Colez, Marco Azario, Frank Briffa, Der Poeck, Onno Dröge, Bogdan Dyulgerov, Eva Sh, Maria Filimonova, Stephan Fischnaller, Paula Galera, Mark Goodwin, Dag Hol, Yeo Jeongwon, Yvon Jolivet, Rachel Kah, Nahoko Kohno, Ksenija Koloskova, Rosana Largo Rodríguez, Vincent Léger, Audrey Lim, Angeliki Manta, Ewa Martens, MAT, Yellena Mazin, Dalene Meiring, Claudia Moelle, Bianca Neagu, Odeza, Mehdi Oveisi, Ann Palmer, Ludwika Pilat, Sal Ponce Enrile, Irena Procházková, Gosia Matynia, Daniela Rapisarda, Joakim Sederholm, Jhoseth Silva, Merja Simberg, Patricia Slosiar, Przemko Stachowski, Christine Stettner, Taka & Megu, Petra Tiemann, Katja van den Bogaert, Stèphane Vereecken, Varvara Vyborova, Diana Wahlborg, Anna Weichert, Xingzi, Mike Yang a cura di Joe Hansen


         

On earth and elsewhere

CO-EXISTENCE 7

10 - 30 aprile 2020

 

In mostra: Adda Florie, Oscar Agudelo, Janice Alamanou, Annabelle Art Gallery, Annamaria Biagini, Brian Avadka Colez, Marco Azario, Onno Dröge, Bogdan Dyulgerov, Eva Sh, Maria Filimonova, Stephan Fischnaller, Paula Galera, Peter Higgings, Dag Hol, Yeo Jeongwon, Osamu Jinguji, Yvon Jolivet, Rachel Kah, Marta Kisiliczyk, Nahoko Kohno, Ksenija Koloskova, Rosana Largo Rodríguez, Audrey Lim, Karl Weiming Lu, Candelaria Magliano, Angeliki Manta, Ewa Martens, MAT, Gosia Matynia, Yellena Mazin, Dalene Meiring, Claudia Moelle, Odeza, Ann Palmer, Wang Peng, Ludwika Pilat, Sal Ponce Enrile, Irena Procházková, Daniela Rapisarda, Joakim Sederholm, Martin Severinson, Miriam Seville, Shigeru K, Jhoseth Silva, Merja Simberg, Patricia Slosiar, Przemko Stachowski, Christine Stettner, Taka & Megu, Lyndel Thomas, Petra Tiemann, Michael Tompsett, Çağla Yeliz Usta, Katja van den Bogaert, Stéphane Vereecken, Varvara Vyborova, Diana Wahlborg, Anna Weichert, Xingzi, Yalim Yildirim cura di Joe Hansen e Cristina Madini


         

TO BE CONTINUED

Tokyo 1st - 5th April 2020

 

 

 

Artists: Adda Florie, Oscar Agudelo, Janice Alamanou, Suzanne Anan, Annabelle Art Gallery, Brian Avadka Colez, Marco Azario, Annamaria Biagini, Onno Dröge, Eva Sh, Maria Filimonova, Stephan Fischnaller, Mario Formica, Paula Galera, Mark Goodwin, Dag Hol, Yeo Jeongwon, Yvon Jolivet, Ksenija Koloskova, Judy Lange, Rosana Largo Rodríguez, Angeliki Manta, Ewa Martens, Gosia Matynia, Yellena Mazin,  Claudia Moelle, Odeza, Ann Palmer, Ludwika Pilat, Irena Procházková, Patricia Slosiar, Przemko Stachowski, Christine Stettner, Petra Tiemann,  Stèphane Vereecken, Varvara Vyborova, Diana Wahlborg curated by Joe Hansen


         

ART COLLECTIONS

18 maggio - 30 luglio 2020

 

In Gallery: Florie Adda, Oscar Agudelo, David Aimone, Janice Alamanou, Annabelle Art Gallery, Brian Avadka Colez, Ayuna, Marco Azario, Axel Becker, Annamaria Biagini, Frank Briffa, Helen Canetta, Onno Dröge, Bogdan Dyulgerov, Eva Sh, Maria Filimonova, Stephan Fischnaller, Paula Galera, Allyson Glenn, Dana Hassan, Peter Higgings, Dag Hol, Michael Jiliak, Rachel Kah, Alexandra Kapogianni-Beth, Ksenija Koloskova, Rosana Largo Rodríguez, Audrey Lim, Fiona Livingstone, Raúl López, Angeliki Manta, Ewa Martens, Gosia Matynia, Yellena Mazin, Dalene Meiring, Claudia Moelle, Eve Neeracher, Odeza, Ann Palmer, Ittiphon Phattarachon, Parnthip Phattarachon, Ludwika Pilat, Sal Ponce Enrile, Thelma Pott, Irena Procházková, Daniela Rapisarda, Michael Schaffer, Jhoseth Silva, Merja Simberg, Patricia Slosiar, Przemko Stachowski, Christine Stettner, Taka & Megu, Petra Tiemann, Çağla Yeliz Usta, Katja van den Bogaert, Stéphane Vereecken, Marja-Riitta Vuorela, Varvara Vyborova, Anastasia Y.Nati, Anke Wiemer curated by Joe Hansen and Cristina Madini


         

ART COLLECTIONS ONLINE

exclusive online 16 aprile - 31 agosto 2020

 

 

 

 

 

List of exhibitions in homepage

curated by Joe Hansen and Cristina Madini


         

 

JULY CONTEMPORARY

Shanghai 10th July - 30th August 2020

 

 

 

 

Artists: Janice Alamanou, Brian Avadka Colez, Axel Becker,  Annamaria Biagini, Annabelle Art Gallery, Onno Dröge, Mario Formica, Paula Galera, Odeza, Ann Palmer, Ludwika Pilat, Irena Procházková, Judy Lange, Rosana Largo Rodríguez, Greta Lorimer, Candelaria Magliano, Jhoseth Silva, Barbora Sto, Taka & Megu, Petra Tiemann, Çağla Yeliz Usta Erdoğan, Stéphane Vereecken, Marja-Riitta Vuorela, Yalim Yildirim  curated by Joe Hansen


         

Stories from before

STORIES FROM BEFORE

3 - 30 agosto 2020

 

Artists: David Aimone, Janice Alamanou, Annabelle Art Gallery, Brian Avadka Colez, Ayuna, Axel Becker, Frank Briffa, Helen Canetta, Chris Corridore, Onno Dröge, Bogdan Dyulgerov, Paula Galera, Allyson Glenn, Dana Hassan, Peter Higgings, Dag Hol, Michael Jiliak, Yvon Jolivet, Rachel Kah, Alexandra Kapogianni-Beth, Rosana Largo Rodríguez, Audrey Lim, Fiona Livingstone, Raúl López, Angeliki Manta, Ewa Martens, Yellena Mazin, Dalene Meiring, Eve Neeracher, Odeza, Ann Palmer, Ittiphon Phattarachon, Parnthip Phattarachon, Ludwika Pilat, Steffi Pieters, Sal Ponce Enrile, Irena Procházková, Michael Schaffer, Jhoseth Silva, Przemko Stachowski, Taka & Megu, Petra Tiemann, Çağla Yeliz Usta Erdoğan, Katja van den Bogaert, Stéphane Vereecken, Marja-Riitta Vuorela, Anke Wiemer, Levi Wolffe - curated by Joe Hansen and Cristina Madini


         

More is More

MORE IS MORE

10 September - 8 October 2020

 

Artists: Janice Alamanou, Annabelle Art Gallery, Brian Avadka Colez, Axel Becker, Dorothea Margarete Berger, Annamaria Biagini, Peter Bobbett, Federico Campanale, Helen Canetta, Susan Carnahan, Lidia Chaplin, Chris Corridore, Louise De Buck, Onno Dröge, Bogdan Dyulgerov, Vanessa Freuler, Noemi Galavotti, Paula Galera, Allyson Glenn, Evaldas Gulbinas, Michael Jiliak, Alexandra Kapogianni-Beth, Alan Lacke Cairo, Rosana Largo Rodríguez, Daphna Laszlo Katzor, Audrey Lim, Maria Linares Freire, Fiona Livingstone, Angeliki Manta, Tomáš Neuwirth, Isabel O’Brien, Ann Palmer, Steffi Pieters, Ludwika Pilat, Sal Ponce Enrile, Irena Procházková, Connie García Sainz, Michael Schaffer, Przemko Stachowski, Taka & Megu, Çağla Yeliz Usta Erdoğan, Katja van den Bogaert, Stéphane Vereecken, Marja-Riitta Vuorela, Anke Wiemer - curated by Joe Hansen and Cristina Madini


 

 

PERMANENT IS NOWHERE

26 - 31 October 2020

 

rossocinabro- raw 2020

 

Artists: Janice Alamanou, Cecilia Álvarez, Alessandro Angeletti, Annabelle Art Gallery, Brian Avadka Colez, Ivana Bachová, Nicola Barth, Dorothea Margarete Berger, Peter Bobbett, Federico Campanale, Helen Canetta, Susan Carnahan, Lidia Chaplin, Chris Corridore, Louise De Buck, Onno Dröge, Bogdan Dyulgerov, Vanessa Freuler, Noemi Galavotti, Allyson Glenn, Evaldas Gulbinas, Michael Jiliak, Robert Kalin, Alexandra Kapogianni-Beth, kAtheFee, Alan Lacke Cairo, Rosana Largo Rodríguez, Daphna Laszlo Katzor, Maria Linares Freire, Fiona Livingstone, Angeliki Manta, Alex Maresti, Ron Miller, Eve Neeracher, Tomáš Neuwirth, Isabel O’Brien, Ann Palmer, Marika Pentikäinen, Gerhard Petzl, Steffi Pieters, Ludwika Pilat, Sal Ponce Enrile, Irena Procházková, Belle Roth, Connie García Sainz, Przemko Stachowski, Taka & Megu, Nancy van Wichelen, Stéphane Vereecken, Marja-Riitta Vuorela, Renate West - curated by Cristina Madini


         

         
         
         
..

...OPERE | pittura_figurazione | pittura astrazione e informale  | opere_fotografiche  | arte_digitale  | scultura 

...home artisti  mostre opere  cataloghi la parola agli artisti   foto  contattaci dove siamo privacy policy